Playoff Schedule & Results, Bantam House League, 2019-2020 (Amherstburg Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Registration
Registration Information
Travel Tryouts
Tryout Schedule
About AMHA
AMHA Constitution
Front Office
Executive Board Members
OMHA News
Accomplishments List
Libro Centre Map and Location
Mailing Address
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Playoff Schedule
Organization Calendar
Coach's Corner
Link to Online Police Clearance Application
OMHA Coaching Requirements
Trainer Certification
Coaching Certification
OMHA Coaching Website
OMHA Drill Book
Team Certification Requirements
Documents
For Parents
For Parents
Hockey Canada Login
2021/2022 - NOMINATIONS FOR AWARDS
Clinics, Schools & Academies
Links
Teams
Teams
Bantam House League Menu
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Standings
League Calendar
Local 200 - White
Romanos - Green
Thrashers Sales and Leasing - Blue
Team Websites
Local 200 - White
Romanos - Green
Thrashers Sales and Leasing - Blue
×
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
Bantam House League
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This League is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
League Playoff Schedule & Results
2019-2020 Bantam House League - Romanos - Green
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
BT202
Jan 11 2020
2:50 PM
Erie North Shore Storm 4 Blue
Libro Centre Rink A
4-1
W
BT205
Jan 16 2020
7:30 PM
Southpoint Capitals 9 Grey
Wheatley
1-8
L
BT208
Jan 19 2020
12:50 PM
Essex Ravens 2 Teal
Libro Centre Rink A
2-4
L
BT210
Feb 01 2020
3:00 PM
Southpoint Capitals 9 Grey
Libro Centre Rink B
1-4
L
BT215
Feb 08 2020
6:10 PM
Essex Ravens 2 Teal
Essex (Shaheen)
1-2
L
BT216
Feb 09 2020
12:50 PM
Thrashers Sales and Leasing - Blue
Libro Centre Rink A
4-1
W
BT220
Feb 22 2020
5:50 PM
Kent Cobras 7 Blue
Tilbury
2-4
L
Feb 23 2020
3:00 PM
Thrashers Sales and Leasing - Blue
Libro Centre Rink A
2-0
W
BT222
Feb 24 2020
7:00 PM
Erie North Shore Storm 4 Blue
Harrow
7-7
T
BT227
Feb 29 2020
2:50 PM
Thrashers Sales and Leasing - Blue
Libro Centre Rink A
7-2
W
BT229
Mar 08 2020
3:00 PM
Kent Cobras 7 Blue
Libro Centre Rink A
3-2
W
2019-2020 Bantam House League - Thrashers Sales and Leasing - Blue
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
BT201
Jan 11 2020
1:40 PM
Kent Cobras 7 Blue
Libro Centre Rink A
4-8
L
BT206
Jan 18 2020
2:50 PM
Essex Ravens 2 Teal
Libro Centre Rink A
2-6
L
BT212
Feb 01 2020
7:00 PM
Erie North Shore Storm 4 Blue
Kingsville Arena
2-4
L
BT214
Feb 08 2020
1:40 PM
Erie North Shore Storm 4 Blue
Libro Centre Rink A
0-1
L
BT216
Feb 09 2020
12:50 PM
Romanos - Green
Libro Centre Rink A
1-4
L
BT219
Feb 22 2020
4:55 PM
Essex Ravens 2 Teal
Essex (Shaheen)
1-8
L
Feb 23 2020
3:00 PM
Romanos - Green
Libro Centre Rink A
0-2
L
BT226
Feb 23 2020
7:30 PM
Southpoint Capitals 9 Grey
Wheatley
0-1
L
BT221
Feb 24 2020
7:20 PM
Southpoint Capitals 9 Grey
Libro Centre Rink A
3-7
L
BT227
Feb 29 2020
2:50 PM
Romanos - Green
Libro Centre Rink A
2-7
L
BT225
Mar 06 2020
8:00 PM
Kent Cobras 7 Blue
Tilbury
0-1
L