Libro Centre Rink B, Venues (Amherstburg Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Timbits® Tyke
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Timbits® Initiation
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam House League
Gyori Farms - Black
(1-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Bantam House League - Thrasher - Red
Bantam House League
Admirals - Blue
(2-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Bantam House League - Thrasher - Red
Midget House League
Amherstburg Admirals – Team 2 - Blue
(3-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Midget House League - Romano’s – Team 3 – Red
Midget House League
Midway Home Appliance – Team 1 – Black
(4-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Midget House League - Local 200 – Team 4 - White
Atom Minor
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2011 Development
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Timbits® Tyke
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Timbits® Initiation
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Timbits® Preschool
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Timbits® Tyke
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Timbits® Initiation
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam House League
Thrasher - Red
(1-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Bantam House League - Gyori Farms - Black
Bantam House League
Admirals - Blue
(8-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Bantam House League - Gyori Farms - Black
Midget House League
Romano’s – Team 3 – Red
(1-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Midget House League - Midway Home Appliance – Team 1 – Black
Midget House League
Local 200 – Team 4 - White
(3-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Midget House League - Amherstburg Admirals – Team 2 - Blue
Atom Minor
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2011 Development
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Timbits® Tyke
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Timbits® Initiation
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Timbits® Preschool
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
03040506070809
Timbits® Tyke
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Timbits® Initiation
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam House League
Gyori Farms - Black
(0-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Bantam House League - Thrasher - Red
Bantam House League
Admirals - Blue & Bantam House League
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
PLAYOFF GAME
Atom Minor
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2011 Development
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Timbits® Tyke
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Timbits® Initiation
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Timbits® Preschool
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
10111213141516
Timbits® Tyke
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Timbits® Initiation
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam House League
Thrasher - Red
(1-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Bantam House League - Gyori Farms - Black
Bantam House League
Admirals - Blue
(2-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Bantam House League - Gyori Farms - Black
Midget House League
Amherstburg Admirals – Team 2 - Blue
(0-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Midget House League - Romano’s – Team 3 – Red
Midget House League
Local 200 – Team 4 - White
(2-7)
5:30 PM
vs. Midget House League - Midway Home Appliance – Team 1 – Black
Atom Minor
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2011 Development
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Timbits® Tyke
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Timbits® Initiation
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Timbits® Preschool
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
17181920212223
Timbits® Tyke
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Timbits® Initiation
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam House League
Thrasher - Red
(1-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Bantam House League - Gyori Farms - Black
Bantam House League
Admirals - Blue
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
PLAYOFF GAME
Midget House League
Amherstburg Admirals – Team 2 - Blue
(3-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Midget House League - Romano’s – Team 3 – Red
Midget House League
Midway Home Appliance – Team 1 – Black
(3-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Midget House League - Local 200 – Team 4 - White
Atom Minor
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2011 Development
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Timbits® Tyke
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Timbits® Initiation
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Timbits® Preschool
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
McDonald's atoMc®
Yellow
(1-5)
9:00 AM
vs. McDonald's atoMc® - Grey
McDonald's atoMc®
Purple
(2-6)
10:00 AM
vs. McDonald's atoMc® - Orange
PeeWee House League
Gibb Insurance(Blue)
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee House League - Tony’s Flying Eyes(Black)
PeeWee House League
Denomme Dental(White)
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee House League - Naples Pizza(Red)
Bantam House League
Thrasher - Red
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam House League - Gyori Farms - Black
Bantam House League
Admirals - Blue
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
FINALS
Atom Minor
L (3-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[PL-MA-02]
Atom Minor
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2011 Development
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Atom Minor
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Select
W (7-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
2011 Development
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Amherstburg Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Libro Centre Rink B
3295 Meloche Rd , Amherstburg, ON  N9V 1N4
  • Current Season

    1 - 5 - 0
  • All-Time

    76 - 81 - 24
Printed from amherstburghockey.com on Tuesday, March 26, 2019 at 10:26 PM