Amherstburg Minor Hockey Association

2017/18 Registration is Open.  Go to our Registration Page.
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By AMHA webmaster on Monday, November 20, 2017 (66 views)
Let your voice be heard !

The first portion of the December 12th Executive meeting will be open to the membership for the purpose of making a presentation to the AMHA Executive.  Please see below for more details (excerpt from AMHA Constitution): Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By AMHA webmaster on Wednesday, November 01, 2017 (125 views)
AMHA is donating to Amherstburg Community Services Seniors that are in need of our help with new toiletries, new socks , new gloves etc for many of our seniors.

There will be boxes in the lobby that you can put donated goods in. Please read the attachment for more information.

Deadline is Nov 29 Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Stu Bertram on Tuesday, January 26, 2016 (27231 views)
The AMHA wants to ensure your child has an enjoyable experience playing hockey.  A big component of this experience is their safety.  We, the AMHA believe that concussions and concussion management are very serious and important matters. Read More
OMHA News
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
    WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
    Atom Major - Nations Cup
    Bantam Major - SouthPoint Capitals Cup Challenge
    Novice AE - Barrie
    Novice AE
    5:00 PM-5:50 PM
    Practice
    Select 6
    5:00 PM-5:50 PM
    Practice
    PeeWee Major
    6:00 PM-7:20 PM
    Practice
    PeeWee Minor
    6:00 PM-7:20 PM
    Practice
    Novice Major
    6:10 PM
    @ Riverside Rangers
    Midget Minor
    7:30 PM-8:50 PM
    Practice
    Atom Minor
    5:00 PM-6:20 PM
    Practice
    Bantam Major
    6:30 PM-7:50 PM
    Practice
    Midget Major
    8:00 PM-9:20 PM
    Practice
    Novice AE
    8:30 AM
    @ West London Hawks MD2
    East Bayfield Community Centre [1]
    Atom Major
    11:35 AM
    @ Cincinnati Swords
    Mt Clemens Ice Arena
    Novice AE
    2:45 PM
    vs. Sarnia Sting
    East Bayfield Community Centre [2]
    PeeWee Select
    5:00 PM
    vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
    Bantam Major
    5:40 PM
    @ Petrolia Oilers
    Leamington Kinsmen Recreation Complex [Game1]
    Atom Minor
    6:10 PM
    vs. Kent Cobras
    Midget Minor
    7:20 PM
    vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
    Novice Major
    7:30 PM
    vs. LaSalle Sabres
    Atom Major
    8:10 PM
    vs. Tampa Jr Bulls
    Suburban Ice Macomb
    Juvenile
    9:00 PM
    vs. Erie North Shore Storm
    Novice AE
    7:00 AM
    @ Leaside Flames
    Allandale Recreation Centre [3]
    Dodge Caravan Novice
    Romanos & Gyori Farms
    8:00 AM-8:50 AM
    Shared Practice
    McDonald's atoMc®
    Naples & Gabriel's Deli
    8:30 AM-9:20 AM
    Shared Practice
    Dodge Caravan Novice
    Thrasher Auto Sales & Midway Appliance
    9:00 AM-9:50 AM
    Shared Practice
    McDonald's atoMc®
    Rivertowne Dental & Amherstburg GMC
    9:30 AM-10:20 AM
    Shared Practice
    PeeWee
    Gibb Insurance & Canadian Tire
    10:00 AM-10:50 AM
    Shared Practice
    Timbits® Sr. Tyke
    10:30 AM-11:20 AM
    Practice
    PeeWee
    Dominos & Dollars and Cents
    11:00 AM-11:50 AM
    Shared Practice
    Timbits® Jr. Tyke
    11:30 AM-12:20 PM
    Practice
    Atom Major
    11:35 AM
    @ Lakeland Hawks
    Suburban Ice Macomb
    Bantam House League
    Tony's Flying Eyes & Unifor 444
    12:00 PM-12:50 PM
    Shared Practice
    Bantam Major
    12:40 PM
    @ Wallaceburg Lakers
    Leamington Kinsmen Recreation Complex [Game2]
    Bantam House League
    Unifor 200 & The Fort
    1:00 PM-1:50 PM
    Shared Practice
    PeeWee Minor
    2:00 PM
    vs. Riverside Rangers
    Novice AE
    2:15 PM
    @ Flamborough Sabres
    Allandale Recreation Centre [4]
    Bantam Minor
    3:20 PM
    vs. Riverside Rangers
    Atom Major
    4:45 PM
    vs. Orland Park Vikings
    Onyx-Rochester Ice Arena
    Bantam Major
    6:00 PM
    vs. Belmont Rangers
    Leamington Kinsmen Recreation Complex [Game3]
    Midget Major
    7:00 PM
    vs. Kent Cobras
    PeeWee Major
    8:00 PM
    @ LaSalle Sabres
    Vollmer (B) [PW069]
    Juvenile
    8:40 PM
    @ Erie North Shore Storm
    Harrow [J49]
    Bantam Select
    9:00 PM-9:50 PM
    Practice
    Dodge Caravan Novice
    Gyori Farms
    8:30 AM
    vs. Dodge Caravan Novice - Thrasher Auto Sales
    Dodge Caravan Novice
    Romanos
    9:30 AM
    vs. Dodge Caravan Novice - Midway Appliance
    McDonald's atoMc®
    Gabriel's Deli
    10:30 AM
    vs. McDonald's atoMc® - Naples
    McDonald's atoMc®
    Rivertowne Dental
    11:30 AM
    vs. McDonald's atoMc® - Amherstburg GMC
    PeeWee
    Canadian Tire
    12:30 PM
    vs. PeeWee - Gibb Insurance
    Timbits® Sr. Tyke
    Orange
    12:30 PM
    vs. Timbits® Sr. Tyke - Black
    Bantam Minor
    1:00 PM
    @ Erie North Shore Storm
    Timbits® Sr. Tyke
    Yellow
    1:30 PM
    vs. Timbits® Sr. Tyke - White
    PeeWee
    Dominos
    1:30 PM
    vs. PeeWee - Dollars and Cents
    Bantam House League
    Unifor 200
    2:30 PM
    vs. Bantam House League - Tony's Flying Eyes
    Bantam House League
    The Fort
    3:30 PM
    vs. Bantam House League - Unifor 444
    Atom Minor
    3:40 PM
    vs. Kent Cobras
    Midget Minor
    4:50 PM
    vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
    Midget Major
    5:30 PM
    @ Erie North Shore Storm
    Midget House League
    2
    5:30 PM
    vs. Midget House League - 3
    Midget House League
    1
    6:30 PM
    vs. Midget House League - 4
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    Social Networking
    Follow Us On
    Follow Amherstburg Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
    Quick Links
    Manage Subscriptions
    Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
    Organization Record
    2017-2018
    Upcoming Games
    • Wed
      Nov 22
      6:10 PM
      Novice Major
      at Riverside Rangers
    • Fri
      Nov 24
      8:30 AM
      Novice AE
      at West London Hawks MD2
      East Bayfield Community Centre
    • Fri
      Nov 24
      11:35 AM
      Atom Major
      at Cincinnati Swords
      Mt Clemens Ice Arena
    • Fri
      Nov 24
      2:45 PM
      Novice AE
      vs. Sarnia Sting
      East Bayfield Community Centre
    • Fri
      Nov 24
      5:00 PM
      PeeWee Select
      vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
    • Fri
      Nov 24
      5:40 PM
      Bantam Major
      at Petrolia Oilers
      Leamington Kinsmen Recreation Complex
    Our Tournaments
    No more tournaments upcoming this season.
    View AllOnline Libraries
    Tweets
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from amherstburghockey.com on Wednesday, November 22, 2017 at 12:43 AM