Amherstburg Minor Hockey Association

NOTICE: Each parent/spectator is allowed to bring ONE folding/camping chair into the spectator/viewing area. Chairs to be placed on the assigned viewing locations ONLY, to maintain social distancing.
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By AMHA webmaster on Monday, October 5, 2020 (529 views)
Registration for the U16 and U18 divisions will be open Tuesday Oct. 6th at 8am. After reviewing the options for this age group, we have concluded that a development program will be best suited to keep these players on the ice and progressing forward.  This program will focus on skating and skill development.   Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Adam Armaly on Sunday, October 4, 2020 (400 views)
LINK:     AMHA - COVID-19 ASSESSMENT QUESTIONNAIRE

Questionnaire to be completed for EVERY PERSON entering the Libro Centre, for EACH VISIT

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Adam Armaly on Sunday, October 4, 2020 (291 views)
Midget Tier 2 - Parents and Players,

The Midget - Tier 2 ice times have been established:

Wednesday @ 10:00pm
Thursday @ 10:00pm

All registered players are invited to both ice-times for the upcoming first week (Wednesday, October 7th & Thursday, October 8th). While registration remains open for this division, we are looking to get the players back on the ice. 

The plan is to establish teams the following week. Size and number of teams depends on final registration numbers. 

Stay tuned for an email from Derek Taylor, Midget Convenor with further details.
OMHA News
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
U9 - Novice Major A - Maroon & U9 - Novice Major A - Navy
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U10 - Atom Minor - Maroon & U10 - Atom Minor - Navy
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom Major - Maroon & U11 - Atom Major - Navy
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U12 - Peewee Minor - Maroon & U12 - Peewee Minor - Navy
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U14 - Bantam Minor - Maroon & U14 - Bantam Minor - Navy
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 - Bantam Major - Maroon & U15 - Bantam Major - Navy
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Shared Practice
U9 - Novice Major A - Maroon & U9 - Novice Major A - Navy
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom Major - Maroon & U11 - Atom Major - Navy
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 - Bantam Major - Maroon & U15 - Bantam Major - Navy
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League)
Romanos - Green
10:00 PM
vs. U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League) - Thrashers Sales and Leasing - Blue
U9 - Novice Major A - Navy
5:00 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
U12 - Peewee Minor - Navy
7:00 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
U15 - Bantam Major - Maroon & U15 - Bantam Major - Navy
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League)
Romanos - Green
10:00 PM
vs. U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League) - Local 200 - White
U9 - Novice Major A - Maroon
6:30 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
U10 - Atom Minor - Maroon & U10 - Atom Minor - Navy
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
U12 - Peewee Minor - Maroon & U12 - Peewee Minor - Navy
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
U14 - Bantam Minor - Maroon & U14 - Bantam Minor - Navy
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Shared Practice
U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL
3 - Blue & 4 - Maroon
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL
1 - White & 2 - Green
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Tier 2 - Timbits® Tyke (Old Novice Minor)
Team 1 & Team 4
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Tier 2 - Timbits® Tyke (Old Novice Minor)
Team 3 & Team 2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits® Preschool
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
U7 - Timbits® Initiation
Black & Orange
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7 - Timbits® Initiation
White & Yellow
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc®
Black & Burgandy
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc®
Blue & White
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League)
3 & 4
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League)
1 & 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League)
Romanos - Green & Thrashers Sales and Leasing - Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League)
Local 200 - White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2020-2021
No Scores Reported
Upcoming Games
  • Wed
    Oct 28
    10:00 PM
    U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League) - Romanos - Green
    vs. U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League) - Thrashers Sales and Leasing - Blue
  • Thu
    Oct 29
    5:00 PM
    U9 - Novice Major A - Navy
    at LaSalle Sabres
  • Thu
    Oct 29
    7:00 PM
    U12 - Peewee Minor - Navy
    at LaSalle Sabres
  • Thu
    Oct 29
    10:00 PM
    U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League) - Romanos - Green
    vs. U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League) - Local 200 - White
  • Fri
    Oct 30
    6:30 PM
    U9 - Novice Major A - Maroon
    vs. LaSalle Sabres
  • Sun
    Nov 01
    8:00 PM
    U18 - Tier 2 (Midget House League) - 1
    vs. U18 - Tier 2 (Midget House League) - 2
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from amherstburghockey.com on Tuesday, October 27, 2020 at 4:52 PM