Schedule & Results (Amherstburg Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Registration
Non Resident Players and PTS FAQs
Travel Tryouts
About AMHA
AMHA Constitution
Front Office
Executive Board Members
OMHA News
Current Travel Coaches
Accomplishments List
Libro Centre Map and Location
Mailing Address
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Playoff Schedule
Organization Calendar
Coach's Corner
OMHA Coaching Requirements
Trainer Certification
Coaching Certification
OMHA Coaching Website
OMHA Drill Book
Team Certification Requirements
Documents
For Parents
For Parents
Hockey Canada Login
2021/2022 - NOMINATIONS FOR AWARDS
Clinics, Schools & Academies
Links
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
547 Games
All Scheduled Games
547 Games
Unreported Games
51 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
519 games
All Opponents
519 games
Amherstburg
1 game
Belle River Canadiens
37 games
Belle River JR Canadiens
7 games
Erie North Shore Storm 2 Blue
2 games
Erie North Shore Storm 3 Blue
7 games
Erie North Shore Storm 3 Grey
3 games
Erie North Shore Storm 3 White
11 games
Erie North Shore Storm 4 Black
9 games
Erie North Shore Storm 4 Blue
8 games
Erie North Shore Storm 4 Green
4 games
Erie North Shore Storm 4 Grey
4 games
Erie North Shore Storm 5 Gold
4 games
Erie North Shore Storm 5 Green
9 games
Erie North Shore Storm 5 Yellow
5 games
Erie North Shore Storm 6 White
11 games
Erie North Shore Storm
29 games
Erie North Shore
3 games
Essex Ravens 10 Green
8 games
Essex Ravens 4 Orange
2 games
Essex Ravens 5 Orange
4 games
Essex Ravens 5 Sky Blue
2 games
Essex Ravens 6 Orange
8 games
Essex Ravens 6 Sky Blue
4 games
Essex Ravens 7 Blue
10 games
Essex Ravens 7 Gold
8 games
Essex Ravens 7 Purple
5 games
Essex Ravens 8 Green
8 games
Essex Ravens 8 Orange
9 games
Essex Ravens 8 Silver
4 games
Essex Ravens 9 Blue
4 games
Essex Ravens 9 Teal
4 games
Essex Ravens
4 games
Kent Cobras 10 Blue
4 games
Kent Cobras 9 Red
8 games
Kent Cobras
36 games
Kent
1 game
Lasalle 'A'
1 game
LaSalle Sabres 'A'
10 games
LaSalle Sabres
35 games
Riverside Rangers
36 games
Southpoint Capitals 10 Blue
3 games
Southpoint Capitals 10 Red
4 games
Southpoint Capitals 11 Blue
6 games
Southpoint Capitals 11 Red
12 games
Southpoint Capitals 12 Blue
4 games
Southpoint Capitals 6 Red
3 games
Southpoint Capitals 7 Blue
4 games
Southpoint Capitals 9 Red
3 games
Talbot Trail Blazers
1 game
Talbot Trail Blazers
34 games
TBA
2 games
Tecumseh Eagles
3 games
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
33 games
Windsor Jr Spitfires
5 games
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
33 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
547 games
All Venues
547 games
Home Venues
Essex (Libro)
24 games
Essex Arena & Sports Complex
3 games
Libro Centre Rink A
233 games
Libro Centre Rink B
57 games
Tilbury
12 games
Away Venues
ATC (C)
2 games
ATC (The Rock)
8 games
Atlas Tube Centre
9 games
Capri Pizzeria RC (B)
2 games
Central Park (North)
1 game
Central Park (South)
15 games
Central Park Athletics
1 game
Essex (Shaheen)
27 games
Forest Glade Arena
1 game
Harrow
19 games
Kingsville Arena
35 games
Lions Outdoor Rink
1 game
Nature Fresh RC (Highbury Canco)
8 games
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
16 games
South Windsor Arena
1 game
Tecumseh (A)
12 games
Tecumseh (B)
6 games
Tecumseh Arena
1 game
Thames Campus
8 games
Vollmer (A)
17 games
Vollmer (B)
6 games
Vollmer Recreation Complex
3 games
WFCU (AM 800)
12 games
WFCU (Green Shield)
2 games
WFCU
1 game
Wheatley
4 games
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
×
May 2023
2 games
Sep 2023
2 tournaments
21 games
Oct 2023
5 tournaments
69 games
Nov 2023
6 tournaments
102 games
Dec 2023
6 tournaments
82 games
Jan 2024
5 tournaments
98 games
Feb 2024
3 tournaments
116 games
Mar 2024
1 tournament
57 games
March 2024
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
Select Teams • U11 Select
Lefroy Year Ender
Ontario
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
AMHA Travel Teams • U11 A
@ LaSalle Sabres
U11RR99
Vollmer (A)
1-13
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
AMHA Travel Teams • U18 A
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
U18RR34
Central Park (South)
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:05 PM
Away Playoff Game
AMHA Travel Teams • U12 A
@ LaSalle Sabres
U12RR17
Vollmer (A)
4-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:00 PM
Away Exhibition
Development • U8 MD
@ Riverside Rangers
WFCU
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
AMHA Travel Teams • U10 A
@ Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
U10RR31
Tecumseh (B)
5-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
AMHA Travel Teams • U15 C
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
U15CRR19
Central Park (South)
3-6
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:20 PM
Away Playoff Game
AMHA Travel Teams • U11 A
@ Belle River Canadiens
U11RR08
Atlas Tube Centre
5-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
AMHA Travel Teams • U15 A
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
U15RR34
Central Park (South)
4-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:40 PM
Away Playoff Game
ESMHLL • U18 Team 2 - GREY
@ Erie North Shore Storm 3 White
U18T1PO15
Kingsville Arena
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
AMHA Travel Teams • U18 A
@ Erie North Shore Storm
U18RR09
Harrow
1-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:00 PM
Home Game
ESMHLL • U9 Team 1 - GREY
vs Erie North Shore Storm 3 Blue
U9FI02
Libro Centre Rink A
1-10
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:00 PM
Home Game
ESMHLL • U8 - Team 2 - WHITE
vs Erie North Shore Storm 3 Grey
U8LL12ICE56
Libro Centre Rink B
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
ESMHLL • U18 Team 1 - BLUE
@ Kent Cobras 9 Red
U18T1PO27
Tilbury
4-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
ESMHLL
U15 Team 2 - GREY
@ U15 Team 1 - MAROON
U15T2PO01
Libro Centre Rink A
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
9:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
ESMHLL • U18 Team 2 - GREY
vs Essex Ravens 7 Blue
U18T1PO09
Libro Centre Rink A
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
AMHA Travel Teams • U10 A
vs LaSalle Sabres
U10RR03
Libro Centre Rink A
7-7
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
AMHA Travel Teams • U11 A
vs Kent Cobras
U11RR97
Libro Centre Rink A
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
AMHA Travel Teams • U13 A
@ Riverside Rangers
U13RR24
WFCU (AM 800)
5-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
5:40 PM
Home Playoff Game
AMHA Travel Teams • U10 A
vs Belle River Canadiens
U10RR04
Libro Centre Rink A
11-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
AMHA Travel Teams • U15 C
vs Riverside Rangers
U15CRR03
Libro Centre Rink B
4-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:40 PM
Home Playoff Game
AMHA Travel Teams • U15 A
vs Talbot Trail Blazers
U15RR04
Libro Centre Rink B
5-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
AMHA Travel Teams • U11 A
vs Riverside Rangers
U11RR04
Libro Centre Rink A
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
AMHA Travel Teams • U13 A
vs Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
U13RR04
Libro Centre Rink A
8-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
AMHA Travel Teams • U10 A
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
U10RR33
Central Park (South)
3-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
AMHA Travel Teams • U12 A
@ Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
U12RR32
Tecumseh (B)
2-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
AMHA Travel Teams • U15 A
vs Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
U15RR01
Libro Centre Rink A
6-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
AMHA Travel Teams • U12 A
vs Belle River Canadiens
U12RR04
Libro Centre Rink A
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:30 PM
Home Game
Development • U9 MD
vs Talbot Trail Blazers
U9MDFull06
Libro Centre Rink B
7-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
AMHA Travel Teams • U13 A
@ LaSalle Sabres
U13RR20
Vollmer (B)
3-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
8:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
AMHA Travel Teams • U18 A
vs Belle River Canadiens
U18RR03
Libro Centre Rink A
9-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:30 AM
Home Game
ESMHLL • U9 Team 2 - MAROON
vs Erie North Shore Storm 4 Grey
U9FI05
Libro Centre Rink B
1-9
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:00 AM
Local Playoff Game
ESMHLL
U11 Team 1 - GREEN
@ U11 Team 2 - TEAL
AMHA ROUND ROBIN
Libro Centre Rink A
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:00 PM
Away Game
Development • U9 MD
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
U9MDFull39
Capri Pizzeria RC (B)
3-13
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
10:00 AM
Local Playoff Game
ESMHLL
U11 Team 2 - TEAL
@ U11 Team 3 - BLUE
AMHA ROUND ROBIN
Libro Centre Rink A
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
1:00 PM
Home Game
Development • U9 MD
vs Kent Cobras
U9MDFull17
Libro Centre Rink A
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
10:00 AM
Local Playoff Game
ESMHLL
U11 Team 1 - GREEN
@ U11 Team 3 - BLUE
AMHA ROUND ROBIN
Libro Centre Rink A
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
2:00 PM
Away Game
Development • U9 MD
@ Erie North Shore Storm
U9MDFull35
Kingsville Arena
9-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
5:30 PM
Away Game
Development • U9 MD
@ Belle River Canadiens
U9MDFull26
ATC (The Rock)
0-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
ESMHLL • U18 Team 1 - BLUE
vs Essex Ravens 7 Blue
U18T1PO04
Libro Centre Rink A
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
ESMHLL • U11 Team 3 - BLUE
vs Erie North Shore Storm 6 White
U11T1SF01
Libro Centre Rink A
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
ESMHLL • U11 Team 1 - GREEN
vs Erie North Shore Storm 5 Yellow
U11T2SF01
Libro Centre Rink A
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
6:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
ESMHLL
U13 Team 1 - MAROON
@ U13 Team 2 - GREY
U13T2SF01
Libro Centre Rink B
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
ESMHLL • U9 Team 1 - GREY
@ Southpoint Capitals 7 Blue
U9T1SF01
Nature Fresh RC (Highbury Canco)
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
ESMHLL • U15 Team 1 - MAROON
vs Essex Ravens 8 Orange
U15T2SF01
Libro Centre Rink A
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
ESMHLL • U18 Team 1 - BLUE
@ Erie North Shore Storm 3 White
U18T1SF01
Kingsville Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
ESMHLL • U18 Team 2 - GREY
@ Erie North Shore Storm 4 Black
U18T1SF02
Kingsville Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:00 AM
Local Playoff Game
ESMHLL • U11-ALL
vs EXTRA
Libro Centre Rink A
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
ESMHLL • Preschool-ALL
vs TBA
CHAMPIONSHIP
Libro Centre Rink A
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
11:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
ESMHLL • U7-ALL
vs TBA
Libro Centre Rink A
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
ESMHLL • U8 - Team 2 - WHITE
vs Amherstburg
Libro Centre Rink A
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
ESMHLL
U9 Team 2 - MAROON
@ U9 Team 1 - GREY
Libro Centre Rink A
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
ESMHLL • U11-ALL
vs EXTRA
Libro Centre Rink A
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
ESMHLL
U13 Team 1 - MAROON
@ U13 Team 2 - GREY
Libro Centre Rink A
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
4:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
ESMHLL
U15 Team 1 - MAROON
@ U15 Team 2 - GREY
Libro Centre Rink A
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
5:10 PM
Local Playoff Game
ESMHLL
U18 Team 2 - GREY
@ U18 Team 1 - BLUE
Libro Centre Rink A
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 29
9:30 AM
Away Playoff Game
AMHA Travel Teams • U11 A
@ Erie North Shore Storm
U11SFA
Central Park (North)
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 29
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
AMHA Travel Teams • U15 C
@ Belle River Canadiens
U15CSFB
ATC (The Rock)