Organization Calendar (Amherstburg Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevNov 18, 2018-Dec 01, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
PeeWee Minor - Guelph Power Play Tournament
Bantam Minor - Tournament
PeeWee Major - Nations Cup -Tier 2 (TBC)
Tyke A
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
McDonald's atoMc®
Orange
9:00 AM
vs. McDonald's atoMc® - Yellow
McDonald's atoMc®
Purple
10:00 AM
vs. McDonald's atoMc® - Grey
PeeWee House League
Denomme Dental(White)
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee House League - Gibb Insurance(Blue)
PeeWee House League
Tony’s Flying Eyes(Black)
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee House League - Naples Pizza(Red)
Timbits® Tyke
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Timbits® Preschool
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Timbits® Initiation
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Major
2:00 PM
@ Southpoint Capitals
Novice Major
2:00 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
Bantam House League
Gyori Farms - Black
2:30 PM
vs. Bantam House League - Admirals - Blue
Midget Major
3:20 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
Bantam House League
Gyori Farms - Black
3:30 PM
vs. Bantam House League - Thrasher - Red
Midget House League
Local 200 – Team 4 - White
4:30 PM
vs. Midget House League - Romano’s – Team 3 – Red
PeeWee Major
5:10 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
Midget House League
Amherstburg Admirals – Team 2 - Blue
5:30 PM
vs. Midget House League - Midway Home Appliance – Team 1 – Black
Atom Minor
6:30 PM
@ Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Tecumseh (A) [AM117]
Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Development
PeeWee Major
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Major
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Major
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Minor
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Major
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Select 7
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Major
6:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
PeeWee Major
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Minor
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Major
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major
1:20 PM
@ SCS Saints
Hazel Park PRO [1]
Atom Minor
6:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
PeeWee Major
6:50 PM
vs. Chicago Bruins
John Lidell East [2]
PeeWee Minor
7:10 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
Bantam Minor
7:20 PM
@ Riverside Rangers
Juvenile
8:30 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
Tyke A
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Timbits® Tyke
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
McDonald's atoMc®
Grey & Orange
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits® Initiation
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
McDonald's atoMc®
Purple & Yellow
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits® Preschool
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
PeeWee Major
10:30 AM
@ Rockford Roadrunners
Onyx Rink 1 [3]
PeeWee House League
Tony’s Flying Eyes(Black) & Denomme Dental(White)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee House League
Naples Pizza(Red) & Gibb Insurance(Blue)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam House League
Admirals - Blue & Thrasher - Red
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam House League
Gyori Farms - Black
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
4:10 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
PeeWee Minor
4:40 PM
@ Riverside Rangers
WFCU (AM 800) [MPW080]
Bantam Major
5:40 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
PeeWee Major
6:50 PM
vs. Compuware
Hazel Park Pro [4]
Midget Major
9:10 PM
@ Riverside Rangers
WFCU (AM 800) [MID067]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30Dec 01
PeeWee Major - Nations Cup -Tier 2 (TBC)
Novice Major - 18th Annual Randy Merton and Dan Holland Memorial Travel Hockey Tournament
Atom Minor - Tournament
Tyke A
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
McDonald's atoMc®
Purple
9:00 AM
vs. McDonald's atoMc® - Orange
McDonald's atoMc®
Grey
10:00 AM
vs. McDonald's atoMc® - Yellow
PeeWee House League
Denomme Dental(White)
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee House League - Naples Pizza(Red)
PeeWee House League
Tony’s Flying Eyes(Black)
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee House League - Gibb Insurance(Blue)
Timbits® Tyke
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
1:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
Novice Major
1:00 PM
@ Erie North Shore Storm
Timbits® Initiation
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
2:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
Bantam House League
Admirals - Blue
2:30 PM
vs. Bantam House League - Thrasher - Red
Midget Major
3:10 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (B) [MID058]
Bantam House League
Admirals - Blue
3:30 PM
vs. Bantam House League - Gyori Farms - Black
Midget House League
Midway Home Appliance – Team 1 – Black
4:30 PM
vs. Midget House League - Romano’s – Team 3 – Red
Select 7
5:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
Bantam Major
5:00 PM
@ Kent Cobras
Tilbury [BAN045]
Midget House League
Local 200 – Team 4 - White
5:30 PM
vs. Midget House League - Amherstburg Admirals – Team 2 - Blue
Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
admirals development sessions
PeeWee Major
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Major
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Major
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Minor
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Major
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Major
9:00 PM
@ Erie North Shore Storm
Harrow [MID036]
Select 7
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Major
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
9:00 PM
@ Essex Ravens
Novice Major
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Major
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Major
1:00 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
WFCU Centre (Green Shield Rink) [1]
PeeWee Minor
6:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
Novice Major
6:15 PM
@ St. Mary's Rock
Atlas Tube Centre (Shuren Rink) [2]
Bantam Minor
7:20 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
PeeWee Major
8:00 PM
@ Erie North Shore Storm
Harrow [PW027]
Tyke A
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Timbits® Tyke
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
McDonald's atoMc®
Grey & Purple
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits® Initiation
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
McDonald's atoMc®
Yellow & Orange
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits® Preschool
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
PeeWee House League
Tony’s Flying Eyes(Black) & Naples Pizza(Red)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee House League
Gibb Insurance(Blue) & Denomme Dental(White)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major
12:00 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors
WFCU (Main Bowl) [3]
Bantam House League
Admirals - Blue & Gyori Farms - Black
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam House League
Thrasher - Red
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
3:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
Bantam Major
4:20 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
Midget Major
5:30 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Novice Major
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Atlas Tube Centre (Rink C) [4]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Amherstburg Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from amherstburghockey.com on Sunday, November 18, 2018 at 11:16 AM