Libro Centre Rink A, Venues (Amherstburg Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 20Aug 21Aug 22Aug 23Aug 24Aug 25Aug 26
Development
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Initiation Skates
Atom Minor
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Minor
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Development
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Initiation Skates
Novice AE
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Minor
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom Major
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Major
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 310102
Development
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Initiation Skates
Novice Major
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Major
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Novice AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Minor
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Minor
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom Major
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Major
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Minor
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Novice Major
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Major
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Major
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Development
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Initiation Skates
PeeWee Minor
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Minor
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Minor
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice AE
L (1-11)
5:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres Gold
[NAE007]
Atom Minor
T (2-2)
6:10 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[MA005]
Midget Minor
L (1-3)
7:20 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[MM001]
Dodge Caravan Novice
1 & 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Evaluation Skate- Last Name A to L
Dodge Caravan Novice
3 & 4
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Evaluation Skate- Last Name M to Z
PeeWee
1 & 2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Evaluation Skate- Last Names A to G
PeeWee
3 & 4
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Evaluation Skate- Last Name H to Z
Bantam House League
Blue & Burgundy
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Evaluation Skate- Last Name A to F
Bantam House League
Green & White
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Evaluation Skate- Last Name G to Z
Atom Major
W (8-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[A003]
Bantam Major
W (7-2)
4:40 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[BAN004]
10111213141516
Dodge Caravan Novice
3 & 1
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Evaluation Skate- Last Name A to L
Dodge Caravan Novice
4 & 2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Evaluation Skate- Last Name M to Z
McDonald's atoMc®
Red & Black
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Evaluation Skate- Last Names M to Z
McDonald's atoMc®
Yellow & Blue
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Evaluation Skate- Last Names A to L
PeeWee
3 & 1
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Scrimmage Last Name H to Z
PeeWee
4 & 2
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Scrimmage Last Name A to G
Novice Major
L (2-9)
2:30 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[N006]
PeeWee Minor
W (3-1)
3:40 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[MPW010]
Development
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Initiation Skates
Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Development Sessions
PeeWee Minor
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Major
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Major
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Major
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Major
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Major
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Minor
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Major
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Major
8:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh Eagles
Dodge Caravan Novice
2 & 3
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Dodge Caravan Novice
1 & 4
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
2 & 3
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
1 & 4
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam House League
Burgundy & Green
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam House League
Blue & White
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major
W (5-2)
3:10 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[PW006]
Bantam Minor
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Dodge Caravan Novice
4 & 3
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Dodge Caravan Novice
2 & 1
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
McDonald's atoMc®
Yellow & Red
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Shared Practice
McDonald's atoMc®
Blue & Black
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
3 & 1
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
2 & 4
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Major
W (6-3)
4:50 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[BAN012]
Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
GROUP 1
PeeWee Major
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Tryout #1
Novice Major
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Major
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Major
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Major
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Minor
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Minor
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Minor
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom Minor
6:10 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
[MA008]
Midget Major
7:20 PM-8:50 PM
Tryout #3
Dodge Caravan Novice
2 & 4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Dodge Caravan Novice
1 & 3
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
2 & 4
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
1 & 3
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam House League
Burgundy & White
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam House League
Blue & Green
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Major
2:00 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[A012]
Juvenile
3:10 PM
vs. Erie North Shore
PeeWee Minor
5:00 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[MPW011]
24252627282930
Dodge Caravan Novice
4
8:30 AM
vs. Dodge Caravan Novice - 3
Dodge Caravan Novice
1
9:30 AM
vs. Dodge Caravan Novice - 2
McDonald's atoMc®
Yellow
10:30 AM
vs. McDonald's atoMc® - Red
McDonald's atoMc®
Black
11:30 AM
vs. McDonald's atoMc® - Blue
PeeWee
4
12:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - 3
PeeWee
1
1:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - 2
Development
2:30 PM-4:50 PM
D1 Clinic- On Ice Session
Bantam Minor
5:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[MB010]
PeeWee Select
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Tryout #1
Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
GROUP 2
PeeWee Minor
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Tryout #2
Novice Major
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Major
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Major
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Reserved Ice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
SELECT 6 Practice
PeeWee Minor
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Minor
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Major
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Major
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Major
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Major
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Major
6:10 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[A001]
Midget Minor
7:20 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[MM008]
Bantam Major
9:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[BAN006]
Dodge Caravan Novice
4 & 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Dodge Caravan Novice
3 & 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
4 & 1
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
3 & 2
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam House League
White & Blue
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam House League
Green & Burgundy
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Major
4:30 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Major
6:20 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[BAN010]
Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06Oct 07
Dodge Caravan Novice
1
8:30 AM
vs. Dodge Caravan Novice - 4
Dodge Caravan Novice
2
9:30 AM
vs. Dodge Caravan Novice - 3
McDonald's atoMc®
Black
10:30 AM
vs. McDonald's atoMc® - Yellow
McDonald's atoMc®
Blue
11:30 AM
vs. McDonald's atoMc® - Red
PeeWee
1
12:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - 4
PeeWee
2
1:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - 3
Novice AE
2:30 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[NAE005]
Novice Major
3:40 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[N001]
Bantam Minor
4:50 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[MB011]
PeeWee Select
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
GROUP 3
PeeWee Major
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Major
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Major
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Major
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Select 6
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Tryout #1
PeeWee Minor
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Minor
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Minor & Atom Major
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Minor
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Minor
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Major
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Major
6:10 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[BAN005]
Midget Major
7:50 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[M008]
Dodge Caravan Novice
2 & 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Dodge Caravan Novice
4 & 3
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
2 & 1
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
4 & 3
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam House League
Burgundy & Blue
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam House League
White & Green
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major
2:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[N003]
Atom Major
3:10 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[A009]
PeeWee Major
6:10 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[PW004]
PeeWee Minor
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Amherstburg Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Libro Centre Rink A
3295 Meloche Rd , Amherstburg, ON  N9V 1N4
  • Current Season

    5 - 3 - 1
  • All-Time

    583 - 557 - 146
Printed from amherstburghockey.com on Wednesday, September 20, 2017 at 11:20 PM