Libro Centre Rink A, Venues (Amherstburg Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28
U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL
2 - Green
7:00 AM
vs. U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL - 4 - Maroon
U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL
1 - White
8:00 AM
vs. U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL - 3 - Blue
U8 - Tier 2 - Timbits® Tyke (Old Novice Minor)
Team 2 & Team 3
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Tier 2 - Timbits® Tyke (Old Novice Minor)
Team 1 & Team 4
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits® Preschool
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
U7 - Timbits® Initiation
Black & Orange
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7 - Timbits® Initiation
White & Yellow
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc®
Blue
2:00 PM
vs. U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc® - Black
U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc®
White
3:00 PM
vs. U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc® - Burgandy
U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League)
1
4:00 PM
vs. U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League) - 4
U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League)
2
5:00 PM
vs. U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League) - 3
U10 - Atom Minor - Maroon & U10 - Atom Minor - Navy
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom Major - Maroon & U11 - Atom Major - Navy
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League)
Romanos - Green
8:00 PM
vs. U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League) - Thrashers Sales and Leasing - Blue
U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League)
Romanos - Green
9:00 PM
vs. U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League) - Local 200 - White
U12 - Peewee Minor - Maroon & U12 - Peewee Minor - Navy
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
U14 - Bantam Minor - Maroon & U14 - Bantam Minor - Navy
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Shared Practice
U9 - Novice Major A - Maroon & U9 - Novice Major A - Navy
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U10 - Atom Minor - Navy
6:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres1
U11 - Atom Major - Navy & U11 - Atom Major - Maroon
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom Major - Navy
7:00 PM
vs. Belle River Blue
U12 - Peewee Minor - Navy
8:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres1
U14 - Bantam Minor - Navy
9:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
U14 - Bantam Minor - Navy
9:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres1
U15 - Bantam Major - Maroon & U15 - Bantam Major - Navy
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Shared Practice
U9 - Novice Major A - Maroon & U9 - Novice Major A - Navy
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom Major - Maroon & U11 - Atom Major - Navy
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 - Bantam Major - Navy
9:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres2
U18 - Tier 2 (Midget House League)
1
10:00 PM
vs. U18 - Tier 2 (Midget House League) - 4
U15 - Bantam Major - Maroon & U15 - Bantam Major - Navy
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
U18 - Tier 2 (Midget House League)
3
10:00 PM
vs. U18 - Tier 2 (Midget House League) - 2
U9 - Novice Major A - Maroon
6:30 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres1
U10 - Atom Minor - Maroon & U10 - Atom Minor - Navy
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
U12 - Peewee Minor - Maroon & U12 - Peewee Minor - Navy
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
U14 - Bantam Minor - Maroon & U14 - Bantam Minor - Navy
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Shared Practice
U8 - Tier 2 - Timbits® Tyke (Old Novice Minor)
Team 1 & Team 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Tier 2 - Timbits® Tyke (Old Novice Minor)
Team 3 & Team 4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7 - Timbits® Initiation
Orange & Yellow
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7 - Timbits® Initiation
Black & White
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits® Preschool
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL
2 - Green & 3 - Blue
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL
1 - White & 4 - Maroon
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc®
White & Blue
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc®
Burgandy & Black
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League)
4 & 3
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League)
2 & 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League)
Romanos - Green & Local 200 - White
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League)
Thrashers Sales and Leasing - Blue
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Nov 29Nov 300102030405
U8 - Tier 2 - Timbits® Tyke (Old Novice Minor)
Team 3 & Team 4
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Tier 2 - Timbits® Tyke (Old Novice Minor)
Team 1 & Team 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7 - Timbits® Initiation
Black & White
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7 - Timbits® Initiation
Orange & Yellow
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits® Preschool
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL
1 - White
12:00 PM
vs. U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL - 4 - Maroon
U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL
2 - Green
1:00 PM
vs. U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL - 3 - Blue
U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc®
Burgandy
2:00 PM
vs. U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc® - Black
U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc®
Blue
3:00 PM
vs. U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc® - White
U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League)
1
4:00 PM
vs. U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League) - 2
U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League)
3
5:00 PM
vs. U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League) - 4
U10 - Atom Minor - Maroon & U10 - Atom Minor - Navy
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom Major - Maroon & U11 - Atom Major - Navy
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League)
Thrashers Sales and Leasing - Blue
8:00 PM
vs. U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League) - Local 200 - White
U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League)
Thrashers Sales and Leasing - Blue
9:00 PM
vs. U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League) - Romanos - Green
U10 - Atom Minor - Maroon
6:00 PM
vs. Belle River Blue
U11 - Atom Major - Maroon
7:00 PM
vs. Belle River Red
U12 - Peewee Minor - Maroon
8:00 PM
vs. Belle River Green
U14 - Bantam Minor - Maroon
9:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres1
U11 - Atom Major - Navy
8:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres2
U15 - Bantam Major - Maroon
9:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres1
U9 - Novice Major A - Navy
6:30 PM
vs. Belle River Blue
06070809101112
U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL
3 - Blue
9:00 AM
vs. U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL - 4 - Maroon
U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL
1 - White
10:00 AM
vs. U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL - 2 - Green
Timbits® Preschool
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
U8 - Tier 2 - Timbits® Tyke (Old Novice Minor)
Team 2 & Team 4
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
U8 - Tier 2 - Timbits® Tyke (Old Novice Minor)
Team 1 & Team 3
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc®
Blue
2:00 PM
vs. U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc® - Burgandy
U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc®
White
3:00 PM
vs. U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc® - Black
U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League)
1
4:00 PM
vs. U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League) - 3
U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League)
2
5:00 PM
vs. U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League) - 4
U10 - Atom Minor - Maroon & U10 - Atom Minor - Navy
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom Major - Maroon & U11 - Atom Major - Navy
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League)
Local 200 - White
8:00 PM
vs. U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League) - Romanos - Green
U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League)
Local 200 - White
9:00 PM
vs. U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League) - Thrashers Sales and Leasing - Blue
U10 - Atom Minor - Navy
6:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres2
U11 - Atom Major - Navy
7:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
U11 - Atom Major - Navy
7:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres1
U12 - Peewee Minor - Navy
8:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres2
U14 - Bantam Minor - Navy
9:00 PM
vs. Belle River JR Canadiens
U14 - Bantam Minor - Navy
9:00 PM
vs. Belle River Blue
U15 - Bantam Major - Navy
9:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres1
U18 - Tier 2 (Midget House League)
1
10:00 PM
vs. U18 - Tier 2 (Midget House League) - 2
U18 - Tier 2 (Midget House League)
4
10:00 PM
vs. U18 - Tier 2 (Midget House League) - 3
U9 - Novice Major A - Maroon
6:30 PM
vs. Belle River Blue
U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL
1 - White & 3 - Blue
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL
2 - Green & 4 - Maroon
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Tier 2 - Timbits® Tyke (Old Novice Minor)
Team 1 & Team 4
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Tier 2 - Timbits® Tyke (Old Novice Minor)
Team 2 & Team 3
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7 - Timbits® Initiation
Orange & Black
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7 - Timbits® Initiation
White & Yellow
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc®
White & Black
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc®
Blue & Burgandy
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League)
4 & 1
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League)
3 & 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League)
Romanos - Green
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
13141516171819
U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL
2 - Green
7:00 AM
vs. U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL - 4 - Maroon
U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL
1 - White
8:00 AM
vs. U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL - 3 - Blue
U8 - Tier 2 - Timbits® Tyke (Old Novice Minor)
Team 2 & Team 3
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Tier 2 - Timbits® Tyke (Old Novice Minor)
Team 1 & Team 4
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits® Preschool
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
U7 - Timbits® Initiation
White & Yellow
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7 - Timbits® Initiation
Orange & Black
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc®
Burgandy
2:00 PM
vs. U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc® - White
U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc®
Black
3:00 PM
vs. U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc® - Blue
U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League)
2
4:00 PM
vs. U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League) - 3
U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League)
1
5:00 PM
vs. U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League) - 4
U10 - Atom Minor - Maroon & U10 - Atom Minor - Navy
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom Major - Maroon & U11 - Atom Major - Navy
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League)
Thrashers Sales and Leasing - Blue
8:00 PM
vs. U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League) - Romanos - Green
U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League)
Thrashers Sales and Leasing - Blue
9:00 PM
vs. U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League) - Local 200 - White
U10 - Atom Minor - Maroon
6:00 PM
vs. Belle River Red
U11 - Atom Major - Navy & U11 - Atom Major - Maroon
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom Major - Maroon
7:00 PM
vs. Belle River Blue
U12 - Peewee Minor - Maroon
8:00 PM
vs. Belle River Yellow
U14 - Bantam Minor - Maroon
9:00 PM
vs. Belle River Blue
U15 - Bantam Major - Maroon
9:00 PM
vs. Belle River White
U18 - Tier 2 (Midget House League)
1
10:00 PM
vs. U18 - Tier 2 (Midget House League) - 2
U18 - Tier 2 (Midget House League)
3
10:00 PM
vs. U18 - Tier 2 (Midget House League) - 4
U9 - Novice Major A - Navy
6:30 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres1
U8 - Tier 2 - Timbits® Tyke (Old Novice Minor)
Team 1 & Team 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Tier 2 - Timbits® Tyke (Old Novice Minor)
Team 3 & Team 4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7 - Timbits® Initiation
White & Black
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7 - Timbits® Initiation
Yellow & Orange
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL
2 - Green & 3 - Blue
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL
1 - White & 4 - Maroon
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc®
White & Blue
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League)
4 & 3
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League)
Romanos - Green & Local 200 - White
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League)
Thrashers Sales and Leasing - Blue
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
20212223242526
U8 - Tier 2 - Timbits® Tyke (Old Novice Minor)
Team 3 & Team 4
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Tier 2 - Timbits® Tyke (Old Novice Minor)
Team 1 & Team 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7 - Timbits® Initiation
Yellow & Orange
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7 - Timbits® Initiation
Black & White
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits® Preschool
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL
1 - White
12:00 PM
vs. U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL - 4 - Maroon
U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL
2 - Green
1:00 PM
vs. U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL - 3 - Blue
U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc®
Burgandy
2:00 PM
vs. U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc® - White
U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc®
Blue
3:00 PM
vs. U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc® - Black
U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League)
3
4:00 PM
vs. U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League) - 4
U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League)
1
5:00 PM
vs. U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League) - 2
U10 - Atom Minor - Maroon & U10 - Atom Minor - Navy
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom Major - Maroon & U11 - Atom Major - Navy
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League)
Romanos - Green
8:00 PM
vs. U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League) - Local 200 - White
U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League)
Romanos - Green
9:00 PM
vs. U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League) - Thrashers Sales and Leasing - Blue
Timbits® Preschool
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL
1 - White
6:00 PM
vs. U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL - 2 - Green
U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL
3 - Blue
7:00 PM
vs. U9 - Tier 2 - Novice Major HL - 4 - Maroon
U11 - Atom Major - Maroon & U11 - Atom Major - Navy
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc®
Black
9:00 PM
vs. U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc® - White
U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League)
Local 200 - White
10:00 PM
vs. U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League) - Romanos - Green
U7 - Timbits® Initiation
Black & Orange
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7 - Timbits® Initiation
White & Yellow
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U8 - Tier 2 - Timbits® Tyke (Old Novice Minor)
Team 1 & Team 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U8 - Tier 2 - Timbits® Tyke (Old Novice Minor)
Team 3 & Team 4
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc®
Burgandy
9:00 PM
vs. U11 - Tier 2 - McDonald's atoMc® - Blue
U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League)
Local 200 - White
10:00 PM
vs. U15 - Tier 2 (Bantam House League) - Thrashers Sales and Leasing - Blue
2728293031Jan 01Jan 02
U10 - Atom Minor - Maroon & U10 - Atom Minor - Navy
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League)
1
8:00 PM
vs. U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League) - 3
U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League)
2
9:00 PM
vs. U13 - Tier 2 (PeeWee House League) - 4
Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09
Venue Details
Google Maps
Libro Centre Rink A
3295 Meloche Rd , Amherstburg, ON  N9V 1N4
  • Current Season

    0 - 1 - 0
  • All-Time

    740 - 843 - 199
Printed from amherstburghockey.com on Thursday, December 3, 2020 at 2:17 AM